Skip Navigation Links
Home
Teams
Games
Fields
Post-Season
Standings
Stats
Video
Rules
News
Awards
Links
Camps
Jobs
About Us
Contact Us
FAQ
   




Upload your photos!


StatTeamNameQty
AssistsBR Patrick Rogers 14
GoalsWAR Tanner James 24
PointsSI Will Yorke 30
G BallsLZ Jack Boliaux 62
FO%LZ Jack Boliaux 77
FOSLZ Jack Boliaux 86
SavesGN Dean Jones 102
FOALZ Jack Boliaux 112
Complete Stats


ConferenceTeamRecord
Central SuburbanGlenbrook North 4 - 0 - 0
Chicago CatholicLoyola Academy 4 - 0 - 0
Chicago Public SchoolsWhitney Young 4 - 0 - 0
DuPage ValleyNaperville North 1 - 0 - 0
East Suburban CatholicBenet Academy 1 - 0 - 0
Fox ValleyCary-Grove 1 - 0 - 0
Mid SuburbanSchaumburg 1 - 0 - 0
North SuburbanLake Forest 3 - 0 - 0
South SuburbanChiefs Lacrosse 4 - 1 - 0
Suburban ChristianWest Chicago 1 - 0 - 0
Upstate 8Bartlett 1 - 0 - 0
West SuburbanLyons Township 1 - 0 - 0
Complete standings


Game Schedule
Wednesday, April 16, 2014

4/16 4:45 PM Varsity Highland Park vs Deerfield  
4/16 5:30 PM Varsity Immaculate Conception vs Wheaton Academy  
4/16 6:00 PM Varsity Jacobs vs Crystal Lake South  
4/16 6:30 PM Varsity Lyons Township vs Oak Park  
4/16 6:30 PM Varsity Mount Carmel vs Maine South  
4/16 6:30 PM Varsity Homewood Flossmoor vs Minooka  
4/16 6:30 PM Varsity Geneva vs St. Charles East  
4/16 6:30 PM Varsity Notre Dame vs Nazareth Academy  
4/16 7:00 PM Varsity Vernon Hills vs Stevenson  
4/16 7:00 PM Varsity Grayslake Central vs Libertyville  
4/16 7:00 PM Varsity St. Charles North vs Saint Viator  
4/16 7:30 PM Varsity Barrington vs Fremd  
4/16 7:30 PM Varsity West Chicago vs Batavia  
4/16 7:30 PM Varsity Lake Zurich vs Lake Forest  
4/16 8:15 PM Varsity Benet Academy vs Naperville Central  
4/16 4:30 PM JV Immaculate Conception vs Wheaton Academy  
4/16 4:30 PM JV Notre Dame vs Nazareth Academy  
4/16 5:00 PM JV Mount Carmel vs Maine South  
4/16 5:00 PM JV Homewood Flossmoor vs Minooka  
4/16 5:00 PM JV Jacobs vs Grayslake North  
4/16 5:30 PM JV Geneva vs St. Charles East  
4/16 5:30 PM JV Vernon Hills vs Stevenson  
4/16 5:30 PM JV Barrington vs Fremd  
4/16 5:30 PM JV St. Charles North vs Saint Viator  
4/16 6:00 PM JV West Chicago vs Batavia  
4/16 6:00 PM JV Lake Zurich vs Lake Forest  
4/16 6:30 PM JV Benet Academy vs Naperville Central  
4/16 6:30 PM JV Highland Park vs Deerfield  
4/16 6:30 PM JV New Trier vs Loyola Academy  
4/16 7:15 PM JV Downers Grove vs Plainfield  
4/16 5:00 PM Fr/Soph Deerfield vs Highland Park  
4/16 5:00 PM Fr/Soph Grayslake Central vs Libertyville  
4/16 5:00 PM Fr/Soph Loyola Academy vs New Trier  
4/16 5:00 PM Fr/Soph Barrington vs Fremd  
4/16 5:00 PM Fr/Soph Oak Park vs Lyons Township  
4/16 5:00 PM Fr/Soph Lake Zurich vs Lake Forest  
4/16 5:00 PM Fr/Soph Minooka vs Homewood Flossmoor  
4/16 5:30 PM Fr/Soph Bartlett vs Neuqua Valley  
4/16 5:30 PM Fr/Soph St. Charles East vs Wheaton South  
4/16 5:30 PM Fr/Soph Benet Academy vs Naperville Central  

Big Ten College Lacrosse at Lake Zurich
4/10/2014 6:28:51 AM by Joe Corrado
Lake Zurich Lacrosse Club will host games between Wisconsin, Michigan and Michigan State on Saturday, April 12.

More IHSLA News...
High School Cube website Check out our new Video page . It has embedded game videos, highlights, and live events from all over Illinois. Powered by High School Cube.

Download the Cube app and broadcast a game yourself! For more information, go to the High School Cube website .

Starting in 2013, the IHSLA enacted an opt-in policy for participating in the playoffs. Is your team registered for this season?   Check Your Status