Skip Navigation Links
Home
Teams
Games
Fields
Post-Season
Standings
Stats
Video
Rules
News
Awards
Links
Camps
Jobs
About Us
Contact Us
FAQ
   




Upload your photos!


StatTeamNameQty
AssistsBR Patrick Rogers 26
GoalsBR Andrew Jordan 29
PointsBR Andrew Jordan 38
G BallsLZ Jack Boliaux 62
FO%LZ Jack Boliaux 77
FOSLZ Jack Boliaux 86
SavesGN Dean Jones 102
FOALZ Jack Boliaux 112
Complete Stats


ConferenceTeamRecord
Central SuburbanGlenbrook North 4 - 0 - 0
Chicago CatholicLoyola Academy 4 - 0 - 0
Chicago Public SchoolsWhitney Young 5 - 0 - 0
DuPage ValleyNaperville North 1 - 0 - 0
East Suburban CatholicBenet Academy 1 - 0 - 0
Fox ValleyCary-Grove 1 - 0 - 0
Mid SuburbanBarrington 4 - 0 - 0
North SuburbanLake Forest 4 - 0 - 0
South SuburbanLincoln-Way 4 - 1 - 0
Suburban ChristianSt. Francis 1 - 0 - 0
Upstate 8Neuqua Valley 3 - 0 - 0
West SuburbanLyons Township 2 - 0 - 0
Complete standings


Game Schedule
Thursday, April 24, 2014

4/24 4:30 PM Varsity Lake Forest Academy vs Mather  
4/24 5:00 PM Varsity Lockport vs Chiefs Lacrosse  
4/24 5:30 PM Varsity Belvidere vs West Chicago  
4/24 5:30 PM Varsity Waubonsie Valley vs Neuqua Valley  
4/24 6:00 PM Varsity Jacobs vs Cary-Grove  
4/24 6:00 PM Varsity Hinsdale Central vs Glenbard West  
4/24 6:30 PM Varsity Providence Catholic vs Saint Rita  
4/24 6:30 PM Varsity Schaumburg vs Conant  
4/24 6:30 PM Varsity Notre Dame vs Benet Academy  
4/24 7:00 PM Varsity Deerfield vs Naperville Central  
4/24 7:00 PM Varsity York vs Downers Grove  
4/24 7:00 PM Varsity St. Francis vs Bartlett  
4/24 7:00 PM Varsity St. Charles North vs Wheaton South  
4/24 7:00 PM Varsity Grayslake Central vs Stevenson  
4/24 7:00 PM Varsity Grayslake North vs Fremd  
4/24 7:00 PM Varsity Glenbrook South vs Maine South  
4/24 7:00 PM Varsity Saint Viator vs Glenbrook North  
4/24 7:30 PM Varsity Montini Catholic vs Immaculate Conception  
4/24 7:30 PM Varsity Marist vs Marian Catholic   15-4
4/24 4:30 PM JV Jacobs vs Cary-Grove  
4/24 4:30 PM JV Notre Dame vs Benet Academy  
4/24 4:45 PM JV Schaumburg vs Conant  
4/24 5:00 PM JV St. Francis vs Bartlett  
4/24 5:00 PM JV Crystal Lake Central vs Hampshire  
4/24 5:00 PM JV Highland Park vs Evanston  
4/24 5:00 PM JV Providence Catholic vs Saint Rita  
4/24 5:00 PM JV Glenbrook South vs Maine South  
4/24 5:00 PM JV Saint Viator vs Glenbrook North  
4/24 5:00 PM JV Grayslake North vs Fremd  
4/24 5:00 PM JV Grayslake Central vs Stevenson  
4/24 5:30 PM JV St. Charles North vs Wheaton South  
4/24 5:30 PM JV Dundee-Crown vs McHenry  
4/24 5:30 PM JV Batavia vs Geneva  
4/24 5:30 PM JV York vs Downers Grove  
4/24 5:30 PM JV South Elgin vs Carmel  
4/24 5:30 PM JV New Trier vs Wheaton North  
4/24 6:00 PM JV Lake Zurich vs Huntley  
4/24 6:30 PM JV Lockport vs Chiefs Lacrosse  
4/24 7:30 PM JV Belvidere vs West Chicago  
4/24 7:30 PM JV Hinsdale Central vs Glenbard West  
4/24 4:30 PM Fr/Soph Grayslake Central vs Stevenson  
4/24 4:45 PM Fr/Soph Barrington vs Conant  
4/24 4:45 PM Fr/Soph Hoffman Estates vs Palatine  
4/24 5:00 PM Fr/Soph Grayslake North vs Fremd  
4/24 5:00 PM Fr/Soph Glenbard West vs Hinsdale Central  
4/24 5:00 PM Fr/Soph Huntley vs Jacobs  
4/24 5:30 PM Fr/Soph Bartlett vs Schaumburg  
4/24 5:30 PM Fr/Soph Saint Rita vs Naperville Central  
4/24 5:30 PM Fr/Soph New Trier vs South Elgin  

High School Cube website Check out our new Video page . It has embedded game videos, highlights, and live events from all over Illinois. Powered by High School Cube.

Download the Cube app and broadcast a game yourself! For more information, go to the High School Cube website .

Starting in 2013, the IHSLA enacted an opt-in policy for participating in the playoffs. Is your team registered for this season?   Check Your Status